Transparent starting prices, clear licences and print-ready files. Pick a service, try the price calculator, then send us your idea.

Custom Character Portrait

A finished, full-color digital portrait of your original character, tabletop hero or a person you love — drawn from your brief and references.

from $120 per character

7–14 working days

Original Character Design & Turnaround Sheets

Production-ready character design sheets — turnarounds, expressions and color callouts — so your character looks consistent everywhere it appears.

from $260 per character

10–20 working days

Book Cover & Editorial Illustration

Original cover art and interior illustrations for novels, anthologies and editorial projects, prepared for print and ebook.

from $450 per cover

3–5 weeks

Custom Button Badge Design Packs

Illustrated button badge designs delivered as print-ready files for your chosen manufacturer, from single designs to full convention sets.

from $90 per design

5–15 working days

Concept Art & Environment Illustration

Thumbnails, keyframes and environment illustrations that help you see, pitch and build your world.

from $380 per project

2–5 weeks

1:1 Drawing Lessons & Portfolio Mentoring

Private, video-call drawing lessons and portfolio mentoring shaped around your goals, level and the work you want to make.

from $45 per 60-minute session

Sessions usually bookable within 1–2 weeks

Instant price estimate

A rough guide only — your final quote depends on the brief. All prices in USD.

Estimated total$0Each extra character/design adds 70% of the base price; lessons are billed per session.
Request this quote

Compare at a glance

ServiceFromTypical turnaround
Custom Character Portrait$120 per character7–14 working daysOrder
Original Character Design & Turnaround Sheets$260 per character10–20 working daysOrder
Book Cover & Editorial Illustration$450 per cover3–5 weeksOrder
Custom Button Badge Design Packs$90 per design5–15 working daysOrder
Concept Art & Environment Illustration$380 per project2–5 weeksOrder
1:1 Drawing Lessons & Portfolio Mentoring$45 per 60-minute sessionSessions usually bookable within 1–2 weeksOrder

Prices are starting points for personal use. Commercial licences, extra characters, detailed backgrounds and rush delivery are quoted individually. See our refund & revision policy.

How a commission works

  1. 1

    Send a request

    Use the form on the Ask page: what you need, where it will be used, your deadline and budget.

  2. 2

    Get a quote

    Within two working days you receive an itemised quote, timeline and licence terms.

  3. 3

    Approve the sketch

    After a 50% deposit we send thumbnails and a sketch. Two revision rounds are included.

  4. 4

    Receive your files

    Colour, rendering and final checks. Pay the balance and download print-ready files.

Have a project in mind?

Tell us about your idea — we reply to every request within two working days with a quote and a timeline.

Start a commission See prices